FANDOM


Here are the credits for Geo Movie.

Opening creditsEdit

20th Century Fox
presents

in association with
Film Roman

a
Glass Ball
production

GEO MOVIE

<center>

Closing creditsEdit

<center>

First part of the creditsEdit

Directed by
Geo G.

Screenplay by
Terry Ward
Michael Wildshill
Geo G.

Story by
Terry Ward
Michael Wildshill

Based on the animated television series
Geo TV
created by
Geo G.

Produced by
Lolee Aries
David Pritchard
John Bush

Executive producers
John Hyde
Malisa Caroselli
Jon F. Vein

Directors of photography
Steve Ingram
David Singer

Production designers
Phil Hayes
Gerald Forton
Joseph Holt

Edited by
Kirk Benson
Lee Harting
Don Barrozo

Music composed by
Thomas Chase
Steve Rucker

Music supervisor
Bodie Chandler

Visual effects supervisor
Henry Neville

Co-producers
Stephanie Elliot
Haven Alexander
Ken Duer

Associate producer
Mike Wolf

Starring the voice talents ofEdit

More coming soon!

Second Part of closing creditsEdit

Voice casting and Dialogue directors
Kris Zimmerman
Collette Sunderman

Head of story
Chris Savino

Head of layout
Dan Krall

Heads of animation direction Oliver Callahan
Chris Cuddington

Animation directors
Genndy Tartakovsky
Joanna Romersa
Allen Wilzbach
Frank Andrina
Robert Alvarez

Assistant animation directors
Randy Myers
Marsh Lamore
James T. Walker
Joan Drake
Rick Leon
John Rice
Daniel De La Vega
Don Lusk
Ken Southworth
Kunio Shimamura

Animation supervisors
Don Lusk
Ken Southworth
Kunio Shimamura

Digital production supervisor
Tony Gennaro

Line producer
Shareena Carlson

Production manager
Howard Schwartz

Sound designers
Eric Freeman
Roy Braverman
Timothy J. Borquez

Casting by
Collette Sunderman

CastEdit

More coming soon!

StoryEdit

Storyboard artists

Brian Hogan Dave Brain
Adrian Gonzales Armando Carrillo
Ric Estrada Chris Cuddington
Clayton Morrow Cindy Morrow
Iwao Takamoto Willie Ito
Don Shank Chris Savino
Kevin Kaliher Dave Smith
Marc Perry Andy Bialk

Additional storyboard artists

Floyd Norman Joel Seibel
Lane Raichert Susan Crossley
Jerry Eisenberg Cosmo Anzilotti
Chris Reccardi

Additional story material
Glenn Leopold
Davis Doi

Script supervisor
Diane Hassinger Newman

Story coordinators
Willie Ito
Iwao Takamoto
Jerry Eisenberg

Story editor
Paul Rudish

EditorialEdit

First assistant editor
Paul Douglas

Second assistant editor
Michele Douglas

2nd second assistant editor
Tim Iverson

Art departmentEdit

Art directors
Craig Kellman
Todd Fredriksen
Miles Thompson

Lead character designer
Craig McCracken

Character designers
Bill Edwards
Miguel "Gorilla" Lopez
Ken Hayashi
Marc Perry
Andy Bialk

Additional character design
Willie Ito
Craig McCracken
Paul Rudish

Lead prop designer
Chris Battle

Prop designers
Sean Edberg
Tom Foxmarnick
Barbara Kruger
Dana Granger
Karen Majoribanks
Salene Weatherwax

Lead background designers
Phil Hayes
Gerald Forton
Joseph Holt

Background designers
Andrew Gentle
Cesar Magsombol
Drew Graybeal

Background painters
Sue Mondt
Martin Ansolabehere
Bonnie Callahan
Andrew Phillipson
Miok Yoo

Color key supervisor
Paul Felter

Color stylists
Suzette Darling
Roger Webb
Harry Nickelson
Karen Greslie
Jamy Huang


LayoutEdit

Layout supervisor
Carey Yost

Character layout artists

Julian Chaney Marc Perry
Brad Forbush Arthur Valencia
Cosmo Anzilotti Andrew Gentle
Glen Lovett Kevin Spill
Deane Taylor Craig Handley

AnimationEdit

More coming soon!

===Animation pre-production ===
Glass Ball Australia

Executive producer
Buzz Potamkin

Supervising director
Chris Cuddington

Production manager
Terry W. Smith

Production management

Dan Forster Robert Letteri
Elias MaCute Gary Page
Mark Evans Fernando Letteri
Jose Barreiros Amanda Allen Matt Jones

Assistant production manager
Wayne Dearing

LayoutEdit

Layout supervisors
Alex Nicholas
John Hill

Layout artists
Yosh "Yoshiko" Barry
David Skinner
Kelly Baigent
Kevin Wotton
Nick Pill
Margret Parkes
Abeth Dela Cruz

Animation directors
Ian Harrowell
Kevin Peaty
Steven Trenbirth

Assistant animation directors
Janey Dunn
Di Rudder
Mickie Cassidy
Manuk Chang

Animators

Andrew Collins Dick Dunn
Mike Stapleton Marek Kochout
Andrew Brooks Paul Newell
Dwayne Labbe Ariel Ferrari
Morris Lee Steven Taylor
Walter Micati Warwick Gilbert
Lily Dell Mac Monks
Ty Bosco Ian White
Manny Banados Paul McAdam
Alexs Stadermann Kathie O'Rourke
Nilo Santillan Troy Saliba
Lianne Hughes Adam Murphy
Dave MacDougall Stephen Grant
Kristina Reay Simon Brown
Leesa Tynan Randy Glusac
Rizaldy Valencia Bernard Derriman
Gairden Cooke Steven Trenbirth

Character design supervisor
Gerry Grabner

Character design artists
Jean Tych
Richard Slapcynski
Cynthia Leech

Location design supervisors
Ty Bosco
Mac Monks

Location design
Don Ezard

Prop design supervisor
Warwick Gilbert

Prop design artists
Susan Beak
Martin Chatfield
Gairden Cooke

Background supervisor
Beverley McNamara

Background artists
Barry Dean
Ken Wright
Jerry Liew
George Humphry
Paul Pattie
Felice Ferrer
Helen Steele
Milana Borkert

Special effects supervisor
Alexs Stadermann

Special effects animators
Ty Bosco
Marek Kochout
Mac Monks
Ryan O'Laughlin
Dave MacDougall

Ink and Paint supervisors
Robyn Drayton
Christine O'Connor
Jenny North
Liz Lane

Key cleanup supervisor
Janey Dunn

Key cleanup
Daryl Brougham
Lindy Catchlove
Michael Comino
Sonny Esquillion
Gie Santos

Inbetween supervisor
Mickie Cassidy

Inbetween animators
Mindy Earle
Virginia Eastman
John Horvath
Darren Keating
Marvin Petilla
Dorian Reid

Animation camera
Fernando Letteri

Digital paint and compositing
Cambridge Animation Systems

Digital paint and composting supervisor
Tom Carrigan

Digital ink and paint
Jenny North
Phil Oakes
Gary Page
Melanie Telford

Digital composting
Dan Forster
Phillip Pepper

Wang Film ProductionsEdit

Overseas production supervisor
JoEllyn Marlow

Head of Production
James Wang

Art Supervisor
Vincent Liu

Retake Director
Elesigna Lau

Production Managers
Gin Liu
Susan Chen
Danny Yeh

Layout Supervisor
Peter Ferk

Layout Director
Coke Li

Layout Artists
Kung Cao
Shen Yen Chang
Chenny Chen
Frankie Chen
Wei Min Chiang
Wan Hiji
Long Li
Sweet Li
Glanda Lin
York Lin
Rachel Pong
Shih
Chao-Wen Wang
Perng Da Wang
Peter Wang

Animation Supervisors
Water Hsieh
Bunis Yang
Ivan Yu

Animation Director
Dave Marshall

Assistant Animation Director
Ivan Yu

Animators
May Chang
Dan Chen
Perry Chen
Show Chen
Joey Chu
Wade Hong
Lion Hsu
Hsiang Huang
Micahel Huang
Orma Huang
Chun Mao Jiang
Mei Jiu
Dawson Li
Mike Li
Pearl Li
Cat Lin
Long Lin
Frank Liu
Frog Shi
Bee Shyu
Yi Zhi Shyu
Gou Xiong Tu
Betty Wang
Eagle Wang
Maya Wang
Nicole Wang
Panny Wang
Roger Wang
Ivan Yu
Eagle Zheng

Key Clean-Up Artists
Jane Huang
Jian De Li
Maggie Liao
Jessie Lin
Yu Lan Tsai
Fan Yen Tseng
Pao Hsi Wang
Shu Fang Wang
Shu Chen Wu
Yu Chin Wu

Clean-up Animation and Art
Dora Chang
Yueh Chu Chang
Hsiao Chuan Chiang
Hsiu Ying Chung
Hwang Young Dong
Frank Her
Wang Pei Ian
Lili Lee
Steve Lin
Belle Lu
Jaw Kuo Wang
Raey Ling Yang

In-between Supervisor
Alex Chang

In-betweeners
Jane Chang
Luly Chang
Vicky Chang
Anita Chen
Anne Chen
Lili Chen
Mase Chen
Tara Chen
Kang Chiang
Anne Chiu
Mei-Hui Chu
Jenny Hsieh
Mei-Hui Hsieh
Jamie Hsu
Ling Hsu
Jane Huang
Eva Hung
Mary Hwang
Jamie Lee
Li Lee
Maggie Liao
Jill Lin
Ling Lin
Seven Lin
May Liu
Rebecca Liu
Risa Liu
Witch Lo
Belle Lu
Miro Ma
Surachai Phetchakup
Apinya Rattanayanon
Meir Shu
Sirilak Supatree
Mills Tsai
Shun-Hsu Tsai
Ting Tsai
Nick Tseng
Lisa Tung
April Wang
Carol Wang
Tina Wang
Wade Wang
Zoe Wang
Chalermpon Wimana
Miro Wu
Wade Wu
Ane Yang
Mei-Chuan Yen
Sirirat Yoosungnern

Background Artists
Sheng Yi Chen
Pei Jr Fu
Ming Chuan Hsu
Yao Te Kao
Peter Sun
Wen-Ling Wang
Rachel Wei
Andy Yeh
Ching Liang Yeh
Jun Xiong Zhou

Visual Effects Supervisor
Feng-Yi Hsiao

CGI Supervisor
Thompson Hsu

CGI Coordinator
Lee Wang Hsu

CGI Modeling Supervisor
Marty Wu

CGI Modelers
C.J. Chang
Ming-Wei Cheng
Fish Hong
Rong-Zheng Huang
Chih-Kuan Lin
Danny Tang
Steven Tsai
Tony Wang
Wei-Shin Wang
Yi-Sheng Wang
Benno Wu
Sam Wu

CGI Layout Artists
Yin-Ho Hui
Chih-Chieh Liu

CGI Animators
Shu Hui Chang
Yone Chang
Ready Chen
Birdy Lee
Ching Tseng
Lea Yang

CGI Set-up/Rigging Artist
Carey Wang

CGI Lighting and VFX Artists
Kevin Chang
Stephen S. Chein
Tse Ren Chen
Wen Ling Lin

Research and Development Director
Tonny Fang

R&D Engineer/Programmer
Eric Wang

System Administration Manager
Alen Fang

System Administrator
Tung-Yuan Lu

System Engineer
Alex Wang

Scene Planning Opus Coordinators
Matt King
Felix Wang

Scene Planners
Andy Fu
Jane Hsu
Rocky Huang
Ken Li
Lorraine Lon
Jade Pang
Cynthia Yang
Mandy Yang

Animation Checker
Pimolpan Kotem

Painters
Supannee Kusiri
Malee Pungpoon

Executives in Charge of Production for Wang/Cuckoo's Nest
Betty Wang
Carey Wang
Felix Wang
James Wang

Saerom Animation crewEdit

More coming soon!

Fil-Cartoons crewEdit

More coming soon!

Bardel Entertainment crewEdit

More coming soon!
Wtol showbiz